No photo available. Represent Randy Whipple? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,910 this week

Randy Whipple

After a successful career as a child actor, Whipple went to college, met his future wife Cindy, and never returned to acting. He worked as a news anchor at the Financial News Network in Los Angeles, and ended up in Eugene, Oregon, and the KVAL-TV evening news until 2001. Today, he is a successful real estate broker in Oregon. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randy Whipple's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Boy / Little Boy / Randy / Small Boy / Tiger Member
(1963-1966)
My Mother the Car Randy Crabtree
(1965-1966)
(1968)
To Rome with Love Ralphie Blaine
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1974 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Rod
- Camp: Part 2 (1974) ... Rod
 1972 Snowball Express (uncredited)
 1971 The Odd Couple (TV Series)
Chubby
- Win One for Felix (1971) ... Chubby
 1971 To Rome with Love (TV Series)
Ralphie Blaine
- Boy Meets Penny (1971) ... Ralphie Blaine
 1966-1970 Family Affair (TV Series)
Peter / Willie / Steve / ...
- Heroes Are Born (1970) ... Willie
- Say Uncle (1970) ... Steve
- The Old Cowhand (1970) ... Arthur
- There Goes New York (1970) ... Walter
- The Wings of an Angel (1969) ... Larry
 1970 Ransom Money
Ronny Patrick
 1968-1969 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Boy #1 / Carl 'Feeney' Masters
- The Littlest Rebel (1969) ... Boy #1
- The Baby Nurse (1968) ... Carl 'Feeney' Masters
 1966 The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Darby
- The Montori Device Affair (1966) ... Darby
 1965-1966 My Mother the Car (TV Series)
Randy Crabtree
- Desperate Minutes (1966) ... Randy Crabtree
- When You Wish Upon a Car (1966) ... Randy Crabtree
- The Blabbermouth (1966) ... Randy Crabtree
- It Might as Well Be Spring as Not (1966) ... Randy Crabtree
- Over the Hill to the Junkyard (1966) ... Randy Crabtree
 1963-1966 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (TV Series)
Little Boy / Tiger Member / Randy / ...
- Rick's Assistant (1966) ... Little Boy
- An Honor for Oz (1966) ... Tiger Member
- The Ballerina (1964) ... Randy
- Rick's Old Printing Press (1964) ... Small Boy
- Ozzie's Hidden Trophy (1963) ... Boy
 1965 Who Goes There? (TV Movie)
Larry Woodly
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Randal Whipple
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a news anchorman for a television station in Eugene, Oregon, where he now lives.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed