STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,305 this week

Jimmy White (II)


Jimmy White was born on May 2, 1962 in Tooting, London, England as James Warren White. He is an actor, known for Jack Said (2009), Legend of the Dragon (1991) and Absolute Snooker (2008). He has been married to Kelly Singh since 2013. He was previously married to Maureen J Mockler. See full bio »

Bobby Moynihan Teaches Jay To Inline Skate

Jay Pharoah and Bobby Moynihan killed it as castmates on "SNL." Now they almost kill each other as Jay learns to inline skate.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bridget Jones's Diary
Fri, Apr 10 10:00 PM PDT on WOMEN (584)
Bridget Jones's Diary
Sat, Apr 11 6:45 AM PDT on SHOCSE (581)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy White's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Jack Said Vic Lee
(2009)
Legend of the Dragon Self - World Billiards Champion
(1991)
(2008)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2011 Kill Keith
Jimmy White (uncredited)
 2009 Jack Said
Vic Lee
 2008 Absolute Snooker (Video)
 2000 2 Cueball (Video Game)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Jimmy White: Second Wind". London: Trinity Mirror Sport Media. ISBN-10: 1910335126 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Related to amateur snooker player, John White (born 1979): John's father, Bernard White, is Jimmy White's cousin. See more »

Nickname:

The Whirlwind

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed