No photo available. Represent Conrad Wiene? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 762,711 this week

Conrad Wiene (1878–1934)

Conrad Wiene was born on February 3, 1878 in Vienna, Austria. He was a director and writer, known for Irrende Liebe (1917), Die Dame mit der Maske (1916) and Zwei Welten (1919). He died in March 1934. See full bio »

Died:

(age 56)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1009 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Conrad Wiene's work have you seen?

Known For

Irrende Liebe Director
(1917)
(1916)
Zwei Welten Director
(1919)
Eros in Ketten Director
(1929)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (38 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Konrad Wiene
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Conrad Wiene became fascinated by the work of a movie director and in the next years he realised numerous silent movies, among them "Der Evangelimann" (1914), Der Stärkere" (1918), "Das Haus ohne Lachen" (1918), "Der Umweg zur Ehe" (1199) and "Die Spinne" (1199). See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed