No photo available. Represent Nelofer Pazira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,428 this week

Nelofer Pazira

Nelofer Pazira was born in 1973 in India. She is a writer and director, known for Act of Dishonour (2010), Return to Kandahar (2003) and This Is Not a Movie (2019). See full bio »

Born:

in India

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 20 Nov 2018
 
a list of 13 people
created 23 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nelofer Pazira's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2010)
(2003)
(2019)
Kandahar Nafas
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2019 This Is Not a Movie (Documentary)
 2010 Act of Dishonour (written by)
 2009/II Audition (Documentary) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2009/II Audition (Documentary)
 2003 Return to Kandahar (Documentary) (co-director)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2010 Act of Dishonour
Mejgan
 2001 Kandahar
Nafas
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2019 This Is Not a Movie (Documentary) (producer)
 2009/II Audition (Documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2009/II Audition (Documentary)
Self
 2006 The Hour (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 18 January 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2005 The Giant Buddhas (Documentary)
Self - Journalist
 2001 + de cinéma (TV Series documentary short)
Self
- Episode dated 11 October 2001 (2001) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Niloufar Pazira
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born in India but raised in Kabul, Afganistan. At 16 she fled the Soviet invasion to Pakistan in 1989 and settled in Canada a year later.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed