Bill O'Reilly (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,404 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Political commentator Bill O'Reilly was born on September 10, 1949 in New York City, to Winifred Angela (Drake) and William James O'Reilly. He was born into a classic Irish Catholic family and attended private Catholic schools. O'Reilly attended Marist College and studied history. Bill was also in the football club as a punter and wrote for the ... See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Keeping Up with the Steins
Sun, Dec 15 1:25 AM PST on HBOC (523)
Keeping Up with the Steins
Thu, Dec 19 7:45 AM PST on HBOC (523)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 30 May 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 37 people
created 30 Aug 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 23 Nov 2010
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill O'Reilly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Iron Man 2 Bill O'Reilly
(2010)
(2011)
Killing Jesus Producer
(2015)
Killing Kennedy Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2015-2018 Legends & Lies (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 33 episodes)
- The Civil War: Brother vs. Brother (2018) ... (executive producer)
- John Wilkes Booth: The Killing of Lincoln (2018) ... (executive producer)
- William Tecumseh Sherman: Total War (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Abraham Lincoln: The Campaign (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Jefferson Davis: The Black Flag (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017 No Spin News (TV Series) (producer)
 2016 Killing Reagan (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015 Killing Jesus (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 Killing Lincoln (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002-2008 The O'Reilly Factor (TV Series) (executive producer - 140 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 17 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 16 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 15 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 12 September 2008 (2008) ... (executive producer - uncredited)
 1997 Off the Wall: A Creative Journey (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (94 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (78 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Factor Words". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 6 Interviews | 10 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

William James O'Reilly Jr.

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[His impression of Harvard University] Well, the faculty at the Kennedy School of Government was pretty good when I was there. The most interesting class I had was 'Persuasion', and I use a lot of the points I learned there on the air to try to get people to listen to you so they understand it. See more »

Trivia:

Release of his book, "Culture Warrior". See more »

Trademark:

Often interrupts guests or tells them to shut up See more »

Nickname:

Papa Bear

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed