No photo available. Represent Bev Bevan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 206,703 this week

Bev Bevan

Bev Bevan was born on November 24, 1946 in Birmingham, England as Beverly Bevan. He is known for his work on Summer Job (1989), Amnesty International's Big 30 (1991) and Expresso (2007). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 09 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bev Bevan's work have you seen?

Known For

Summer Job Soundtrack
(1989)
(1991)
Expresso Customer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2009 Waiting in Rhyme (Video short)
Patient
 2007 Expresso (Short)
Customer
 1991 ELO Part II: Honest Men (Video short)
 1983 Black Sabbath: Trashed (Video short)
Drummer
 1981 Electric Light Orchestra: Twilight (Video short)
 1979 Electric Light Orchestra: Wishing (Video short)
 1976 Electric Light Orchestra: Do Ya (Video short)
 1973 Electric Light Orchestra: Showdown (Video short)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author, "The ELO Story" (band biography), Mushroom Publishing Ltd., London, 1980.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Move
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite songs are "Cathy's Clown" by The Everly Brothers, "New York Minute" by Don Henley, "You've Lost That Lovin' Feeling" by The Righteous Brothers, "Whole Lotta Love" by Led Zeppelin, "I Can't Make You Love Me" by Bonnie Raitt, "I Can Hear The Grass Grow" by The Move, "A Big Hunk O' Love" by Elvis Presley, "Stay With Me Baby" by Lorraine Ellison, "Let There Be Drums" by Sandy Nelson and ... See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed