Tim Vine


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,146 this week
Trailer
1:02 | Trailer
Tim Vine was born on March 4, 1967 in Cheam, Surrey, England. He is an actor and writer, known for The Sketch Show (2001), Not Going Out (2006) and Blandings (2013). See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 31 Oct 2015
 
a list of 54 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 84 people
created 31 Jan 2017
 
a list of 142 people
created 24 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Vine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Sketch Show Various Characters
(2001-2004)
(2006-2014)
Blandings Beach
(2014)
Library Altitude Zero Ian Crawford
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2006-2014 Not Going Out (TV Series)
Tim
- Wedding (2014) ... Tim
- Drunk (2012) ... Tim
- Examination (2012) ... Tim
- Running (2012) ... Tim
- Camping (2012) ... Tim
 2014 Blandings (TV Series)
Beach
- Custody of the Pumpkin (2014) ... Beach
- Necessary Rhino (2014) ... Beach (credit only)
- Sticky Wicket at Blandings (2014) ... Beach
- Lord Emsworth Acts for the Best (2014) ... Beach
- Hallo to All This (2014) ... Beach
 2011 Comic Relief: Uptown Downstairs Abbey (TV Movie)
Matthew Crawler
 2009 Clatterford (TV Series)
Tim Brewer
- Working from Home (2009) ... Tim Brewer
- Easter (2009) ... Tim Brewer (uncredited)
 2009 Neighbours (TV Series)
Tim Vine
- Episode #1.5742 (2009) ... Tim Vine
 2009 Stewart Lee's Comedy Vehicle (TV Series)
Various
- Global Financial Crisis (2009) ... Various
 2007 Library Altitude Zero (Video)
Ian Crawford
 2005 Dating Ray Fenwick (Short)
Simon
 2001-2004 The Sketch Show (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #2.8 (2004) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.7 (2004) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.6 (2003) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.5 (2003) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.4 (2003) ... Various Characters
 2003 Claverdeek (Short)
Roland
 2002 Believe Nothing (TV Series)
Dave Short
- Get Rich Quick (2002) ... Dave Short
 2002 Jetpac Willy (Short)
Eric
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Twitter

Alternate Names:

The Cast

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1995 he won the Perrier Best Newcomer Award at the Edinburgh Fringe Festival See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed