STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,155 this week

Adam Hills (I)


Adam Hills was born in 1970 in Sydney, Australia. He is a writer and producer, known for Spicks and Specks (2005), Adam Hills in Gordon St Tonight (2011) and Excess Baggage (2014). He has been married to Ali McGregor since December 2009. They have two children. See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 02 Jun 2014
 
a list of 41 people
created 19 Nov 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 13 Jan 2018
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 345 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Hills's work have you seen?
1 win & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2005-2019)
Excess Baggage Producer
(2014)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2013 Adam Hills: Happyism Live (Video) (written by)
 2012 Adam Hills' Christmas Message (TV Short) (written by)
 2009-2011 Just for Laughs (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Whoopi Goldberg (2009) ... (writer)
  Spicks and Specks (TV Series) (128 episodes, 2007 - 2011) (writer - 42 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (written by - 1 episode, 2008)
- The Finale (2011)
- Episode #7.25 (2011)
- Episode #7.24 (2011)
- Episode #7.23 (2011)
- Episode #7.22 (2011)
 2011 Adam Hills: Inflatable (Video) (written by)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (89 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Advert for Tourism Australia with Kylie Minogue.

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Going to Starbucks for coffee is like going to prison for sex. You know you are going to get it, but it will be a bit rough.

Trivia:

Is a huge fan of Adam Ant. See more »

Nickname:

Hillsy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed