Michael Dougherty (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 302 this week
Clip
3:22 | Clip
Michael Dougherty was born on October 28, 1974 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Trick 'r Treat (2008), Krampus (2015) and Superman Returns (2006). See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Godzilla: King of the Monsters
Sat, Jan 18 5:00 PM PST on HBO (519)
Godzilla: King of the Monsters
Sat, Jan 18 8:00 PM PST on HBOLAT (525)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 01 Nov 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 20 Apr 2016
 
a list of 536 people
created 12 May 2014
 
a list of 411 people
created 06 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Dougherty's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2008)
Krampus Writer
(2015)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor | Producer | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2019 Godzilla: King of the Monsters (screenplay by) / (story by)
 2016 X-Men: Apocalypse (story by)
 2015/I Krampus (written by)
 2012 Trick 'r Treat: Father's Day (Video short)
 2011/III Trick 'r Treat: Making Friends (Short) (writer)
 2008 Trick 'r Treat (written by)
 2006 Superman Returns (screenplay) / (story)
 2005 Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (Video) (written by)
 2003 Deadtime Stories (TV Short) (creator)
 2003 X2: X-Men United (screenplay)
 1996/I Season's Greetings (Short)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Special guest voice on the 'Jaws in 30 Seconds performed by Bunnies' segment on www.angryalien.com. See more »

Official Sites:

mikedougherty.com

Alternate Names:

Mike Dougherty
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed