Andrew Napolitano


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,327 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Andrew Napolitano was born on June 6, 1950 in Newark, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for Pride & Loyalty (2002), Freedom Watch with Judge Napolitano (2009) and Owned & Operated (2012). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 421 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Napolitano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2002)
(2009-2018)
(2012)
The Evening Edit Himself - Fox News Senior Judicial Analyst
(2016-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Pride & Loyalty
Paul (as Judge Andrew Napolitano)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "It is Dangerous to be Right When the Government is Wrong: The Case for Personal Freedom". See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrew P. Napolitano | Judge Andrew Napolitano | Judge Napolitano

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fox News senior judicial analyst. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed