No photo available. Represent Eve Pollard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,313 this week

Eve Pollard

Eve Pollard was born on December 25, 1945 as Evelyn Pollard. She is an actress, known for French and Saunders (1987), The Baby Boomers' Guide to Growing Old (2017) and Brass Eye (1997). She has been married to Nicholas Lloyd since May 23, 1979. They have one child. She was previously married to Barry Winkleman. See full bio »

Born:

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 349 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eve Pollard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2004)
Brass Eye Herself
(1997)
Through the Keyhole Herself - Panellist
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2004 French and Saunders (TV Series)
- Episode #6.2 (2004)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Claudia Joseph
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lady Evelyn Lloyd (Eve Pollard) was awarded the OBE (Officer of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2008 Queen's Birthday Honors List for her services to Journalism and Broadcasting. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed