No photo available. Represent Jason Fox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,369 this week

Jason Fox (XIX)

Jason Fox was born on August 31, 1976 in Plymouth, Devon, England as Jason Carl Fox. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Fox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

SAS: Who Dares Wins Himself / Himself - Course Consultant / Himself - Directing Staff, Ex SBS / Himself - Directing Staff, Ex Special Forces
(2015-2020)
Celebrity SAS: Who Dares Wins Himself - Course Consultant
(2019)
The Gadget Show Himself
(2016)
This Morning Himself
(2019-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2015-2020 SAS: Who Dares Wins (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Course Consultant / Himself - Directing Staff, Ex Special Forces / ...
- Reckoning (2020) ... Himself
- Pressure (2020) ... Himself - Course Consultant
- Grit (2020) ... Himself - Course Consultant
- Unity (2020) ... Himself - Course Consultant
- Aggression (2020) ... Himself - Course Consultant
 2019-2020 This Morning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 January 2020 (2020) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 April 2019 (2019) ... Himself
 2019 Celebrity SAS: Who Dares Wins (TV Series)
Himself - Course Consultant
- Survival (2019) ... Himself - Course Consultant
- Confidence (2019) ... Himself - Course Consultant
- Trust (2019) ... Himself - Course Consultant
- Weakness (2019) ... Himself - Course Consultant
- Courage (2019) ... Himself - Course Consultant
 2019 Sunday Brunch (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #7.49 (2019) ... Himself - Guest
 2018 Inside the Real Narcos (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Peru (2018) ... Himself
- Colombia (2018) ... Himself
- Mexico (2018) ... Himself
 2016 The Gadget Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #22.2 (2016) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

'Foxy'
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed