Jonathan Togo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 999 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Jonathan Togo was born on August 25, 1977, to Michael and Sheila Togo. He was raised in Rockland, Massachusetts, attending Hebrew school as a child and graduating from Rockland High School in 1995. He went on to attend Vassar College, graduating with a BA in Theater. While at Vassar, he performed in a band with Sam Endicott and John Conway, both ... See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

CSI: Miami
Caged (S9, Ep19)
Fri, Feb 21 8:00 PM PST on MyNetworkTV (013)
CSI: Miami
Caged (S9, Ep19)
Fri, Feb 21 8:00 PM PST on MyNetworkTV (713)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 21 Jan 2018
 
a list of 43 people
created 26 Feb 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 18 Apr 2011
 
a list of 48 people
created 01 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Togo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

CSI: Miami Ryan Wolfe
(2004-2012)
(2003)
Infinity Baby Intern
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2018 Christmas Cupid's Arrow (TV Movie)
David
 2017 Teachers (TV Series)
Handsome Preppie
- Dire Straights (2017) ... Handsome Preppie
 2017 Lucifer (TV Series)
Anthony Annan
- Candy Morningstar (2017) ... Anthony Annan
 2017 Infinity Baby
Intern
 2016 Angel from Hell (TV Series)
Gavin
- Rain Check (2016) ... Gavin
- Practice Guy (2016) ... Gavin
 2015 Ex-Best (TV Series)
Frank
- Episode #1.10 ... Frank
 2015 A Rising Tide
Roger Bell
 2015 7 Chinese Brothers
Don
 2014 A Hundred Eighty Degrees (Short)
Nick
 2013 Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Nelson Smith
- River Euphrates (2013) ... Nelson Smith
- Something Against You (2013) ... Nelson Smith
 2012 Harry's Law (TV Series)
Randy Hessly
- Breaking Points (2012) ... Randy Hessly
 2004-2012 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Ryan Wolfe
- Habeas Corpse (2012) ... Ryan Wolfe
- Law & Disorder (2012) ... Ryan Wolfe
- At Risk (2012) ... Ryan Wolfe
- Rest in Pieces (2012) ... Ryan Wolfe
- No Good Deed (2012) ... Ryan Wolfe
 2012 Somebody Up There Likes Me
Adult Lyle
 2011 Identical
Mark / Rich Washington
 2006 Raccoon (Short)
 2005 Up (Short)
 2004 The Jury (TV Series)
Dennis Dudley
- The Honeymoon Suite (2004) ... Dennis Dudley
 2003 Ed (TV Series)
Keith Kessler
- The Offer (2003) ... Keith Kessler
 2003 Law & Order (TV Series)
Eddie
- Blaze (2003) ... Eddie
 2003 Mystic River
Pete
 2003 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Charles 'DJ Dizz' Simbour
- Looking for Quarters (2003) ... Charles 'DJ Dizz' Simbour
 2001-2002 Special Unit 2 (TV Series)
Jonathan / Johnathan
- The Wish (2002) ... Jonathan
- The Piper (2002) ... Jonathan
- The Love (2002) ... Jonathan
- The Straw (2002) ... Jonathan
- The Beast (2001) ... Jonathan
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Direct TV (2004)

Alternate Names:

Jon Togo

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The odds are so against you... They make like 50 pilots. Of the 50 there are parts for you in 20, and of those 20 there are 1000 guys auditioning for those 20 parts and 10 of them go to names, and of those pilots five go to air and one survives past the first year. So to get on a show as good and as successful as CSI: Miami, to be part of the franchise, is astonishing. I feel extremely lucky.

Trivia:

Lived in Brooklyn, New York See more »

Nickname:

Jon

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed