No photo available. Represent Xander de Buisonjé? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,049 this week

Xander de Buisonjé

Xander de Buisonjé was born on July 19, 1973 in Voorburg, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Alexander Serge de Buisonjé. He has been married to Sophie Steger since June 26, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xander de Buisonjé's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gilles Soundtrack
(2005)
Idols! Soundtrack
Idool 2003 Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2004-2008 Idols! (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Liveshow #7 - Nederlandstalig (2008) ... (writer: "Afscheid")
- Liveshow #5 - Nederlandstalig (2004) ... (writer: "Afscheid")
 2007 Idool 2007 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Grote Liveshow 3 - Nederlandstalig (2007) ... (writer: "Hou me vast")
 2005 Gilles (as X. de Buisonjé, "Ik ben verslaafd aan jou")
 2004 Idool 2004 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Liveshow 3 - Nederlandstalig (2004) ... (writer: "Ik zie")
 2003 Idool 2003 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Liveshow 3 - Nederlandstalig (2003) ... (writer: "Afscheid")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2003-2004: TV commercials for Postbank. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Volumia!
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Sem Mike, with ex-girlfriend Wendy van Dijk, born on February 10, 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed