Elliot M. Bour


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 127,956 this week
Clip
0:48 | Clip
Elliot M. Bour began his career working as an animator for Walt Disney Animation on the 1991 Oscar-nominated animated classic, "Beauty and the Beast." During his eight-year tenure, he amassed an impressive list of credits, continuing to work on such hits as "Aladdin," "The Lion King," "Pocahontas" and "Mulan." He made his directorial debut in 2000 ... See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 14 Oct 2017
 
a list of 151 people
created 03 Jun 2017
 
a list of 252 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elliot M. Bour's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Elena of Avalor Director
(2016-2020)
Beauty and the Beast Animation Department
(1991)
Aladdin Animation Department
(1992)
The Lion King Animation Department
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
  Elena of Avalor (TV Series short) (4 episodes, 2016) (supervising director - 62 episodes, 2016 - 2020)
- The Birthday Cruise (2020) ... (supervising director)
- Festival of Lights (2019) ... (supervising director)
- The Last Laugh (2019) ... (supervising director)
- Spirit of a Wizard (2019) ... (supervising director)
- King Skylar (2019) ... (supervising director)
 2019 Elena of Avalor: Discovering the Magic Within (TV Mini-Series) (supervising director - 5 episodes)
- Modern Royal Family (2019) ... (supervising director)
- No Good Deed Goes Unpunished (2019) ... (supervising director)
- Not So Basic Training (2019) ... (supervising director)
- Spring Cleaning (2019) ... (supervising director)
- When the Royal Family is Away (2019) ... (supervising director)
 2018 Elena of Avalor: The Secret Life of Sirenas (TV Mini-Series) (supervising director - 5 episodes)
- Feeling Clammy (2018) ... (supervising director)
- Marisa and the Mirror (2018) ... (supervising director)
- Off to the Races (2018) ... (supervising director)
- One-Octopus Band (2018) ... (supervising director)
- Walk This Way (2018) ... (supervising director)
 2018 Elena of Avalor: Scepter Training with Zuzo (TV Mini-Series) (supervising director - 5 episodes)
- The Heist (2018) ... (supervising director)
- Royal Treasury Escape (2018) ... (supervising director)
- Nothing But Blaze (2018) ... (supervising director)
- Stowaway (2018) ... (supervising director)
- Don't Be Our Guest (2018) ... (supervising director)
 2017 Elena of Avalor: Adventures in Vallestrella (TV Mini-Series) (supervising director - 5 episodes)
- Peabunny Boogie (2017) ... (supervising director)
- Fast Food (2017) ... (supervising director)
- Sleeping Sunbird (2017) ... (supervising director)
- Human Nature (2017) ... (supervising director)
- Flight of the Butterfrog (2017) ... (supervising director)
 2013 Pixie Hollow Bake Off (TV Short)
 2005 Kronk's New Groove (Video)
 2000-2001 SG (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Malibooboo (2001)
- Tokyo Takedown (2001)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Animation department (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Eliott Bour | Elliot Bour
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed