No photo available. Represent Clive Palmer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 479,721 this week

Clive Palmer (I)

Clive Palmer was born on March 26, 1954 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Clive Frederick Palmer. He is a writer, known for Wednesday Night Fever (2013), Seven News Adelaide (1987) and Lateline (1990). He has been married to Anna Topalov since 2007. They have two children. He was previously married to Susan Maree Parker. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clive Palmer's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
(2019)
Lateline Himself - Leader, Palmer United Party
(2012-2016)
Kitchen Cabinet Himself
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 Wednesday Night Fever (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... (writer)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (34 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Clive Palmer MP

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Leader of the Palmer United Party (1 April 2013 - 26 September 2016).

Trademark:

His double chin See more »

Nickname:

The Pup See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed