Jennifer Candy


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70 this week
Demo Reel
3:21 | Demo Reel
Jennifer Candy was born on February 3, 1980 as Jennifer Anne Candy. She is a producer and actress, known for In Vino (2019), Liv and Maddie (2013) and Where's This Party? (2014). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Sydney to the Max
The Parent Track (S1, Ep3)
Tue, Mar 03 10:30 PM PST on DISN (067)
Liv and Maddie
Band-A-Rooney (S2, Ep19)
Wed, Mar 04 3:30 AM PST on DISN (067)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 520 people
created 27 Dec 2015
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 
a list of 291 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 118 people
created 04 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Candy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

In Vino Melissa
(2019)
Liv and Maddie Jen / Jennifer / Lovie Dovie Lizard
(2014-2017)
Where's This Party? Rikki Flumph
(2014)
According to Jim Hostess / Marcy
(2007-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2008 Foreign Body (TV Series) (co-producer - 2008)
 2008 Cockpit (TV Series) (co-producer - 5 episodes)
- Ex-Sex (2008) ... (co-producer)
- Speed of Smell (2008) ... (co-producer)
- Airing It Out (2008) ... (co-producer)
- Mile High Club (2008) ... (co-producer)
- The New Guy (2008) ... (co-producer)
  Prom Queen (TV Series) (line producer - 31 episodes, 2007) (co-producer - 10 episodes, 2007)
- Nevermore (2007) ... (co-producer)
- The Tooth Fairy (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #2.10 (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #2.9 (2007) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #2.8 (2007) ... (co-producer)
 2006 Sam Has 7 Friends (TV Series) (co-producer - 2006)
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Directed "The Little Shop of Horrors", Del Rey Players Theatre Group, Loyola Marymount University. NOTE: Her father, John Candy, was one of the stars of the movie version (Little Shop of Horrors (1986)) of the same play. Jennifer went as far as to put an audio clip of her father's radio DJ character into the play.


Alternate Names:

Jen Candy

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended and graduated from Loyola Marymount University in 2002. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed