Venus Williams (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 847 this week
Trailer
6:41 | Trailer
Venus Williams was born on June 17, 1980 in Lynwood, California, USA as Venus Ebony Starr Williams. See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 04 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 32 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 29 Dec 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 28 Dec 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Venus Williams's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Wimbledon Herself / Herself - Spectator
(2004-2018)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2017 Strong Island (Documentary) (thank you)
Show Show Self (95 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Wilsons Leather and the Venus Williams Collection designed by her (2001). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Interviews | 11 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Wil/Wil | V. Williams | Williams/Williams | Williamsl/Williams | Williams

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First woman to win an Olympic gold medal in singles and doubles (with Serena) since 1924. Singles titles: Wimbledon (2000, 2001, 2005, 2007); U.S. Open (2000). Doubles titles (with Serena): Australian Open (2000, 2003); Wimbledon (2000, 2002); Roland Garros (1999); U.S. Open (1999). See more »

Nickname:

Queen V

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed