No photo available. Represent Mike Gasaway? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,480 this week

Mike Gasaway

Mike Gasaway was born on August 17, 1970 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Beaten Path, The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002) and Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2001). See full bio »

What TV Shows Are Sundance Stars Binge-Watching?

From "You" to "Rick and Morty," stars at Sundance 2020 share the TV shows and movies they've recently binge-watched.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Gasaway's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Beaten Path Director
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius Visual Effects
(2001)
Help Me First Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2016 Help Me First (Short)
 2010-2011 Planet Sheen (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Sheen Says/Hippocratic Oaf (2011) ... (segment "Hippocratic Oaf")
- To Chill a Mocking Blurg/Now You Sheen It (2011) ... (segment "Now You Sheen It")
- Ooze on First/Monster-Fighting Combat Strike Force (2011) ... (segment "Monster Fighting Combat Strike Force")
- Chock Around the Clock/The Oomlick Maneuver (2011) ... (segment "Chock Around the Clock")
- Act I, Sheen I/Money Suits Sheen (2010) ... (segment "Act I, Sheen I")
  Back at the Barnyard (TV Series) (12 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (supervising director - 4 episodes, 2008 - 2009)
- Pig Amok/Sun Cow (2009) ... (supervising director)
- Cowman: The Uddered Avenger Part 1 (2008) ... (supervising director)
- Otis for Mayor/Dummy & Dummier (2008) ... (supervising director)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Gassaway
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed