Jack Osbourne


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,815 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Jack Osbourne was born on November 8, 1985 in London, England as Jack Joseph Osbourne. He is a producer and actor, known for Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002), Bed Stuy: Do or Die (2011) and Wreckage of My Past: The Story of Ozzy Osbourne (2012). He was previously married to Lisa Osbourne. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Portals to Hell
Bobby Mackey's Music World (S1, Ep3)
Fri, Feb 28 11:00 PM PST on TRAV (054)
Portals to Hell
Bobby Mackey's Music World (S1, Ep3)
Sat, Feb 29 3:00 AM PST on TRAV (054)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 01 Nov 2013
 
a list of 48 people
created 22 Dec 2018
 
a list of 104 people
created 01 Jan 2019
 
a list of 48 people
created 27 Nov 2018
 
a list of 287 people
created 02 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Osbourne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2020 Biography: The Nine Lives of Ozzy Osbourne (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
 2019 Portals to Hell (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- LaLaurie Mansion (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Alaskan Hotel (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2016-2018 Ozzy & Jack's World Detour (TV Series) (executive producer - 19 episodes)
- Florida Finale (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Lizard of Oz (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Grand Ole Osbournes (2018) ... (executive producer)
- I Am Ice Cream Man (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Kelly Makes Three (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Sharon Flipping Osbourne (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2016 Destination Osbourne (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2014 Surviving the Apocalypse (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2014 Stung (TV Series short) (executive producer)
 2013 Alpha Dogs (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- No Man Left Behind (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Growing Pains (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Sniff Test (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Call of Duty (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Got Drugs? (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2013 My Story (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 Black Sabbath: 13 (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2012 Wreckage of My Past: The Story of Ozzy Osbourne (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2011 Bed Stuy: Do or Die (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2011 God Bless Ozzy Osbourne (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 Osbournes Reloaded (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (124 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial (Superbowl) for Pepsi Twist (2003). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jack 'The Ripper' Osbourne | The Osbournes

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think we are more functional than most families I know

Trivia:

Daughter, Pearl Clementine Osbourne, was born on April 24, 2012, weighing in at 8 lbs. 6 oz. See more »

Nickname:

Jack Sabbath

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed