STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 484 this week

Billy Bush (I)


Billy Bush was born on October 13, 1971 in Los Angeles, California, USA as William Hall Bush. He has been married to Sydney Davis since April 4, 1998. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Stepford Wives
Wed, Oct 16 1:30 PM PDT on HBOC (523)
Get Him to the Greek
Thu, Oct 17 10:55 AM PDT on 5MAX (554)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 60 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 30 May 2018
 
a list of 187 people
created 02 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
Big Hero 6 Newscaster
(2014)
The Stepford Wives 'I Can Do Better' Host
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
  Washed Up (TV Movie) (post-production)
 2015 Donny! (TV Series)
Billy Bush
- Boom Boom Abs! (2015) ... Billy Bush
- Little League Dads Gone Wild! (2015) ... Billy Bush
 2014 Big Hero 6
Newscaster (voice)
 2012 The Carlton Dance (Video short)
Billy
 2009-2012 30 Rock (TV Series)
Billy Bush
- Hey, Baby, What's Wrong?: Part 2 (2012) ... Billy Bush
- Hey, Baby, What's Wrong?: Part 1 (2012) ... Billy Bush
- Señor Macho Solo (2009) ... Billy Bush
 2010 Get Him to the Greek
Billy Bush
 2010 Furry Vengeance
Drill Sergeant
 2004 The Stepford Wives
'I Can Do Better' Host
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[when asked if he voted for Trump] You're asking a journalist the way he voted? I've never made politics and prior votes public knowledge. I'm a registered independent, I'll tell you that. See more »

Trivia:

Hosted the radio morning show, Billy Bush and The Bush League Morning Show on WWZZ-FM (Z104) in Washington, DC until 2001. See more »

Nickname:

Bushy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed