Brock Lesnar


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,905 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Brock Lesnar was born on July 12, 1977 in Webster, South Dakota, USA as Brock Edward Lesnar. He is an actor, known for WrestleMania XIX (2003), Summerslam (2002) and WWE Unforgiven (2002). He has been married to Rena Mero since May 6, 2006. They have two children named, Turk & Duke. Lesnar also has a son and daughter from a previous relationship ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 11 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brock Lesnar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WrestleMania 31 Brock Lesnar
(2015)
WrestleMania XIX Brock Lesnar
(2003)
WrestleMania XXX Brock Lesnar
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2002-2019 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Brock Lesnar
- WWE Crown Jewel 2019 Fallout (2019) ... Brock Lesnar
- Countdown to WWE Hell in a Cell 2019 (2019) ... Brock Lesnar
- The Samoan Summit (2019) ... Brock Lesnar
- WWE Extreme Rules 2019 Fallout (2019) ... Brock Lesnar
 2019 WWE 2K20 (Video Game)
Brock Lesnar (voice)
 2019 WrestleMania 35 (TV Special)
Brock Lesnar
 2019 WWE Royal Rumble (TV Special)
Brock Lesnar
 2018 WWE 2K19 (Video Game)
Brock Lesnar (voice)
 2018 WWE SummerSlam (TV Special)
Brock Lesnar
 2018 WrestleMania (TV Special)
Brock Lesnar
 2017 WWE 2K18 (Video Game)
Brock Lesnar (voice)
 2016 WWE 2K17 (Video Game)
Brock Lesnar (voice)
 2016 WrestleMania 32 (TV Special)
Brock Lesnar
 2015 WrestleMania 31 (TV Special)
Brock Lesnar
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Brock Lesnar (voice)
 2014 Foxcatcher
Wrestler in Background at Weigh-In (uncredited)
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Special)
Brock Lesnar
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Brock Lesnar (voice)
 2013 SummerSlam (TV Special)
Brock Lesnar
 2013 WrestleMania 29 (TV Special)
Brock Lesnar
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Brock Lesnar (voice)
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Brock Lesnar (voice)
 2003 WWE SmackDown! Here Comes the Pain (Video Game)
Brock Lesnar (voice)
 2003 WrestleMania XIX (TV Special)
Brock Lesnar
 2002 WWE Global Warning Tour: Melbourne (Video)
Brock Lesnar
 2002 OVW: Wrestling's Future Stars (Video)
Brock Lesnar
 2001 OVW: Christmas Chaos (Video)
Brock Lesnar
 2000 Ohio Valley Wrestling TV (TV Series)
Brock Lesnar
- Episode dated 14 October 2000 (2000) ... Brock Lesnar
Show Show Self (94 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (43 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in "Roses" music video for Outkast See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Suplex city, bitch! See more »

Trivia:

During Wrestlemania XIX, he performed a "Shooting Star Press" move against Kurt Angle. He missed however and Lesnar landed on his head. Fortunately, not as much damage was done as thought and only suffered a concussion. See more »

Trademark:

Signature move: Double or Triple Powerbomb See more »

Nickname:

The Next Big Thing See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed