Eijaz Khan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,913 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
Eijaz Khan was born on August 28, 1975 in Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India. He is known for his work on Kavyanjali (2005), Mela (2000) and Rog (2005). See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 827 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 19 Mar 2018
 
a list of 1578 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eijaz Khan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Kavyanjali Kavya / Kavya Nanda / Soham
(2005-2006)
Mela Stunts
(2000)
Rog Stunts
(2005)
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2019 Bhram (TV Series)
Pradeep Chaudhary
- The King of the Jungle (2019) ... Pradeep Chaudhary
- Skeletons in the Cupboard (2019) ... Pradeep Chaudhary
- Haunted Memory Lane (2019) ... Pradeep Chaudhary
- The Drowning (2019) ... Pradeep Chaudhary
- The Guilt (2019) ... Pradeep Chaudhary
 2019 Upstarts
Rocky Saxena
 2019 City of Dreams (TV Series)
SI Wasim Khan
- The Victor (2019) ... SI Wasim Khan
- The Betrayal (2019) ... SI Wasim Khan
- The Awakening (2019) ... SI Wasim Khan
- The Mastermind (2019) ... SI Wasim Khan
- The Murder (2019) ... SI Wasim Khan
 2019 Halala (TV Series)
Zaid (2019)
 2016 Shorgul
Mustaqeem
 2016 Meri Awaaz Hi Pehchaan Hai (TV Series)
Vikrant Khanna
- Episode #1.31 (2016) ... Vikrant Khanna
 2016 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Vikrant K.
- Chamakta Kankaal (2016) ... Vikrant K.
 2015 Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Jaspreet Singh Jassi
 2015 Laut Aao Trisha (TV Series)
 2014 Lucky Kabootar
Lucky Singh
 2014 Encounter (TV Mini-Series)
Ali Rizvi
 2013 Punar Vivah: Ek Nayi Umeed (TV Series)
Vikrant Suryavanshi (2013-)
 2013 Zila Ghaziabad
Bablu
 2011 Adaalat (TV Series)
Anurag Sirohi
- Dohri Uljhan: Part 2 (2011) ... Anurag Sirohi
- Dohri Uljhan: Part 1 (2011) ... Anurag Sirohi
 2011 Tanu Weds Manu
Jaspreet Singh Jassi
 2009 Dance Premier League (TV Series)
Host
 2009 Bhaskar Bharti (TV Series)
Bhaskar
 2008 Meerabai Not Out
Dr. Arjun Awasthi
 2006-2007 Kya Hoga Nimmo Ka (TV Series)
Kunal Sehgal
- Episode #1.168 (2007) ... Kunal Sehgal
- Episode #1.176 (2007) ... Kunal Sehgal
- Episode #1.175 (2006) ... Kunal Sehgal
- Episode #1.174 (2006) ... Kunal Sehgal
- Episode #1.173 (2006) ... Kunal Sehgal
 2005-2006 Kavyanjali (TV Series)
Kavya / Soham / Kavya Nanda
- Episode #1.256 (2006) ... Kavya
- The Wedding (2006) ... Soham
- Episode #1.70 (2005) ... Kavya Nanda
- Episode #1.47 (2005) ... Kavya
- Episode #1.97 (2005) ... Kavya
 2006 Kasamh Se (TV Series)
Anupam Kapadia (2007)
 2003-2005 Kkoi Dil Mein Hai (TV Series)
Arjun Punj
- Episode #1.259 (2005) ... Arjun Punj
- Episode #1.258 (2005) ... Arjun Punj
- Episode #1.257 (2005) ... Arjun Punj
- Episode #1.256 (2005) ... Arjun Punj
- Episode #1.254 (2005) ... Arjun Punj
 2005 Kkusum (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1000 (2005)
- Episode #1.999 (2005)
- Episode #1.998 (2005)
- Episode #1.997 (2005)
- Episode #1.996 (2005)
 2003 Zameen
Dilli Ki Sardi
 2003 Kahiin To Hoga (TV Series)
Varun Raheja
 2003 Kuch Naa Kaho
Vikram
 2003 Kehdoon Tumhen (Short)
 2002 Kesar (TV Series)
Abhi -II
 2002 Maine Dil Tujhko Diya
Eijaz
 2001 Gajray Gori De (Short)
 2001 Ho Gaya Mujhe Pyar (Short)
 2001 Nachenge Sari Raat (Short)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Official | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Eajaz | Aejaz Khan

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the School of International Service in American University in Washington, DC in 1996. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed