No photo available. Represent Oscar Schmidt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,694,627 this week

Oscar Schmidt (I)

Oscar Schmidt was born on February 16, 1958 in Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil as Oscar Daniel Bezerra Schmidt. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oscar Schmidt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2003-2005)
Domingão do Faustão Himself - Contestant (segment "Dança dos Famosos")
(2005)
(2013)
Ô... Coitado! Himself
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2013 3P (Documentary short) (completed)
 2019 Altas Horas (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 19 October 2019 (2019) ... Himself
 2013-2017 Luciana by Night (TV Series)
Himself
- Oscar Schmidt II (2017) ... Himself
- Oscar Schmidt (2013) ... Himself
 2017 A Estreia (Short)
Himself
 2016 Rio 2016 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony (TV Special)
Himself
 2014 Legendários (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 May 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2014 Agora é Tarde (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 25 March 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Guest
 2013 CQC: Custe o Que Custar (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.31 (2013) ... Himself
 2013 Fantastic (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 2 June 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2010 Everything Is Possible (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 March 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2005 Domingão do Faustão (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant (segment "Dança dos Famosos")
- Episode dated 20 December 2005 (2005) ... Himself - Contestant (segment "Dança dos Famosos")
 2003-2005 Casseta & Planeta Urgente (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 May 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 June 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 2 June 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 2004 Celebrity (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 20 May 2004 (2004) ... Himself (uncredited)
 1999 Ô... Coitado! (TV Series)
Himself
- A Folga de Filó (1999) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 8¼" (2.04 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former basketball player. See more »

Nickname:

Big Chin See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed