STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,615 this week

Vincent J. Francillon


Vincent J. Francillon was born on April 19, 1974. He is a producer and writer, known for Level Seven, Fearful Symmetries and Nighthorse and Banacek. See full bio »

Born:

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent J. Francillon's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  Eagle Over Paris (producer) (announced)
  Level Seven (producer) (pre-production)
  Time Walkers (producer) (pre-production)
 2008 The American Standards (associate producer)
 2001 Gabriela (producer)
 1998 Webmaster (producer - English language version)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vincent Francillon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of Henri Armand, who did the Special Effects of Vampyr, directed by Carl Theodor Dreyer.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed