Yuwu Qi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,827 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
Yuwu Qi was born on November 28, 1976 in Guangzhou, Guangdong, China. He is an actor, known for The Home Song Stories (2007), Bait (2012) and Beginning of the Great Revival (2011). He has been married to Joanne Peh since September 9, 2014. See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9912 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 2247 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 15 people
created 09 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuwu Qi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bait Steven
(2012)
C.L.I.F. Tang Yew Jia
(2011-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2019/I Walk with Me
 2018 Fat Buddies
 2015 1965
Inspector Cheng
 2015 Hei, Lao Tou'er (TV Series)
Bai Yang
 2011-2014 C.L.I.F. (TV Series)
Tang Yew Jia
- Episode #3.25 (2014) ... Tang Yew Jia
- Episode #3.24 (2014) ... Tang Yew Jia
- Episode #3.23 (2014) ... Tang Yew Jia
- Episode #3.22 (2014) ... Tang Yew Jia
- Episode #3.20 (2014) ... Tang Yew Jia
 2012/III Bait
Steven
 2012 Any Other Side
Lee Wei
 2011 Moon Cake (TV Movie)
 2011 Beginning of the Great Revival
Wang Jinmei
 2011 Painted Skin (TV Series)
Long Yun
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Long Yun
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Long Yun
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Long Yun
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Long Yun
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Long Yun
 2010 14 Blades
Xuan Wu
 2008 Noniya (TV Series)
 2008 Painted Skin
Xiao Yi (as Qi Yuwu)
 2008 12 Lotus
Ah Long / Long 2
 2008 The Leap Years
KS
 2007 881
Guan Yin
 2007 Protégé
Singapore Customs Officer (uncredited)
 2005 Jing zhong ren (TV Series)
Zhou Jianwei
 2004 The Champion (TV Series)
Lu Ka Wei
 2002 You qing you yi (TV Series)
Fan Wen
 2001 The Hotel (TV Series)
Qi Weiwu
- Episode #1.18 (2001) ... Qi Weiwu
 2001 In Pursuit of Peace (TV Series)
Lin Fan
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Blog | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yu Wu Qi | Qi Yuwu

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is referred to as Qi Yuwu in Mandarin and Chik Yuk-Mo in Cantonese. See more »

Nickname:

715 See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed