STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 231,618 this week

Andy Gross (I)


Andy Gross was born on May 10, 1968 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He is an actor, known for Trance (2002), After Judgment (2008) and Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990). He has been married to April Bartlett since August 15, 1997. They have four children. See full bio »

The Props Sundance Stars Wish They Stole From Set

Find out which props Sundance stars would have taken home from their sets ... and who might have lifted an item or two.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 421 people
created 23 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Gross's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Trance Young Magician 2
(2002)
After Judgment Ventriloquist
(2008-2009)
Beverly Hills, 90210 Ventriloquist
(1995)
Las Vegas Ventriloquist Dummy
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2008-2009 After Judgment (TV Series)
Ventriloquist
- I Bleed for You (2009) ... Ventriloquist
- No More Time (2008) ... Ventriloquist
 2003 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Ventriloquist Dummy
- Jokers and Fools (2003) ... Ventriloquist Dummy
 2002 Trance
Young Magician 2
 2002 93 til Infinity (Short)
Malley
 1995 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Ventriloquist
- You Gotta Have Heart (1995) ... Ventriloquist
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 Rude Tube (TV Series)
Himself
- Super Pranks (2013) ... Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Jenny Jones as self, circa 1998 - Jennys comic special

Official Sites:

Official Site | webpage

Alternate Names:

Andrew F. Gross
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Riley Jane. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed