No photo available. Represent Steve Liebmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 230,100 this week

Steve Liebmann

Steve Liebmann was born in 1944 in Australia. He is an actor, known for CIA: Crime Investigation Australia (2005), Ten Eyewitness News: Sydney (1973) and Tonight in Canberra (1968). He has been married to Di Liebmann since February 15, 1969. They have three children. See full bio »

Born:

in Australia

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Liebmann's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

CIA: Crime Investigation Australia Himself / Himself - Host
(2008-2009)
Ten Eyewitness News: Sydney Newsreader (1988)
(1973)
(1968)
Today Himself - Host / Himself / Himself - Guest
(1986-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1973 Ten Eyewitness News: Sydney (TV Series)
Newsreader (1988)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 1986-2017 Today (TV Series)
Himself - Host / Himself - Guest / Himself
- Celebrating 35 Years of the Today Show (2017) ... Himself - Guest
- Today: Celebrating 30 Years (2012) ... Himself
- Episode dated 15 July 1998 (1998) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 10 November 1986 (1986) ... Himself - Host
 2015 Gallipoli: Interview with Mark Lee (Video documentary short)
Himself - Introduction
 2012 McDonald's Gets Grilled (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Presenter
 2008-2009 CIA: Crime Investigation Australia (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Host
- Michael Kanaan: Shoot to Kill (2009) ... Himself
- Hunt for a Killer: The Claremont Murders (2008) ... Himself - Host
 1968 Tonight in Canberra (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2017 Becoming Bond (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 2009 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Rock 'n' Roll Anthems (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 2 sons and a daughter See more »

Nickname:

Stevie See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed