No photo available. Represent Jett Lucas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,630 this week

Jett Lucas

Jett Lucas was born on February 17, 1993 in the USA. He is known for his work on Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005), The Mandalorian (2019) and Wolf Trap (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 295 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 
a list of 549 people
created 26 Aug 2014
 
a list of 300 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 585 people
created 05 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jett Lucas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Mandalorian Visual Effects
(2019)
Wolf Trap Producer
(2017)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Sound Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2019 The Mandalorian (TV Series) (VFX Production Assistant - 8 episodes)
- Chapter 8: Redemption (2019) ... (VFX Production Assistant)
- Chapter 7: The Reckoning (2019) ... (VFX Production Assistant)
- Chapter 6: The Prisoner (2019) ... (VFX Production Assistant)
- Chapter 5: The Gunslinger (2019) ... (VFX Production Assistant)
- Chapter 4: Sanctuary (2019) ... (VFX Production Assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2010 Star Wars: The Clone Wars (TV Series) (sound intern - 3 episodes)
- Hunt for Ziro (2010) ... (sound intern)
- Evil Plans (2010) ... (sound intern)
- ARC Troopers (2010) ... (sound intern)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017/I Wolf Trap (Short) (producer) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2006 Star Wars Empire at War: Forces of Corruption (Video Game) (special thanks: LucasArts)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2001 The Beginning: Making 'Episode I' (Video documentary)
Himself
 1999 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - George Lucas's Son (segment "George Lucas")
- George Lucas/Unfinished Business (1999) ... Himself - George Lucas's Son (segment "George Lucas")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Katie Lucas & Amanda Lucas. See more »

Nickname:

Jettster

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed