No photo available. Represent Jonathan Edwards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,498,478 this week

Jonathan Edwards (II)

Jonathan Edwards was born on May 10, 1966 in Westminster, London, England as Jonathan David Edwards. He is an actor, known for Fast Girls (2012), Doctors (2000) and Commonwealth Games (1954). He has been married to Alison Joy Briggs since 1990. See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
list image
a list of 61 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Edwards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fast Girls Athletics TV Commentator
(2012)
Doctors Guest Celebrity
(2005)
Commonwealth Games Himself - Cycling Venue Presenter
(2014)
Olympic Games Himself - Venue Presenter
(1936)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 Fast Girls
Athletics TV Commentator
 2005 Doctors (TV Series)
Guest Celebrity
- In Custody (2005) ... Guest Celebrity
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Edwards CBE

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

For many years he did not compete on Sundays for religion reasons. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed