No photo available. Represent Kronprins Frederik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,354 this week

Kronprins Frederik

Kronprins Frederik was born on May 26, 1968 in Rigshospitalet, Copenhagen, Denmark as Frederik André Henrik Christian. He has been married to Kronprinsesse Mary since May 14, 2004. They have four children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kronprins Frederik's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2002 The Wild East: Portrait of an Urban Nomade (Documentary) (thanks - as Hans Kongelige Højhed Kronprins Frederik)
Show Show Self (89 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (84 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 5 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Frederik Christian | Crown Prince Fredrick of Denmark | Frederik Crown Prince of Denmark | Crownprince of Denmark Frederik | Hans Kongelige Højhed Kronprins Frederik

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[2008] She [Kronprinsesse Mary] applied positive pressure to get me to stop smoking. It was a low-key request, she just said she wanted to keep me a little longer. I had to stop gradually. I couldn't just quit all at once. See more »

Trivia:

The Crown Princess gave birth to twins, a boy named Vincent Frederik Minik Alexander and a girl named Josephine Sophia Ivalo Mathilda, on the 8th January 2011. See more »

Nickname:

Pingo See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed