No photo available. Represent Richard Digance? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 994,100 this week

Richard Digance

Richard Digance was born on February 24, 1949 in West Ham, London, England. He is an actor and producer, known for Mick Miller: In the Club (2005), How's Business (1991) and Through the Keyhole (1987). See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Digance's work have you seen?

Known For

(2005)
How's Business Taxi Driver
(1991)
Through the Keyhole Himself - Panellist
(1987)
Wednesday at 8 Himself
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1991 How's Business
Taxi Driver
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Digence
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer of comedy folk songs and teller of nonsense poems.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed