Emily Zolten Jillette was born on February 28, 1966. She is a producer, known for Watch Jessica Die (2021), Gambler's Ballad (2017) and Rookie of the Year (1993). She has been married to Penn Jillette since November 23, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 278 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emily Zolten Jillette's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2021)
Gambler's Ballad Producer
(2017)
Rookie of the Year Miscellaneous Crew
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2021 Watch Jessica Die (producer - as Emily Zolten) (post-production)
 2018 Gambler's Ballad: The Legend of Johnny Thompson (Documentary short) (executive producer - as Emily Zolten)
 2017 Gambler's Ballad (Documentary) (executive producer - as Emily Zolten)
 2001 Sports Illustrated Night of Champions (TV Special) (remote producer)
 2002 Time & Again (Short) (assistant director - as Emily Zolten)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2005 The Aristocrats (Documentary) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1993 Rookie of the Year (set production assistant - as Emily Zolten)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2012/II Play Dead (extra special thanks - as Emily Zolten)
 2005 The Aristocrats (Documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2016 The Weekend in Vegas (TV Series)
Herself (2016-) (as Emily Zolten)
 2014 Celebrity Wife Swap (TV Series)
Herself
- Judy Gold/Penn Jillette (2014) ... Herself (as Emily Zolten)
 2007-2008 Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Penn's Wife / Herself - Penn Jillette's wife
- War on Porn (2008) ... Herself - Penn's Wife (as Emily Zolten)
- Detoxing (2007) ... Herself - Penn Jillette's wife (as Emily Zolten)
 2008 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
Herself
- Penn Jillette and Wife (2008) ... Herself (as Emily Jillette)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emily Z. Jillette | Emily Jillette | Emily Zolten

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Zolten Penn Jillette, born 22 May 2006 in Las Vegas, Nevada. He weighed 8 pounds, 13 ounces and joins his 11-month-old sister, Moxie Crimefighter Jillette. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed