April Margera (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,188 this week
Trailer
1:08 | Trailer
April Margera was born on March 28, 1956 in Glenn Mills, Pennsylvania, USA. She has been married to Phil Margera since 1976. They have two children. See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jackass 3D
Thu, Jan 30 11:35 PM PST on EPIX (677)
Jackass 3D
Fri, Jan 31 2:35 AM PST on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 32 people
created 23 Feb 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 17 Nov 2018
 
a list of 55 people
created 18 Feb 2012
 
a list of 98 people
created 27 Mar 2015
 
a list of 15 people
created 28 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of April Margera's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Minghags Libby's Mom
(2009)
Viva la Bam Herself
(2003-2006)
(2002)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2009 Minghags
Libby's Mom
 2003 Haggard (Video)
Lady in Coffee Shop (uncredited)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother-in-law of Missy Rothstein. See more »

Nickname:

Ape

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed