No photo available. Represent Carlos Alcántara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,390 this week

Carlos Alcántara

Carlos Alcántara was born on November 12, 1964 in Lima, Peru as Carlos Alberto Alcántara Vilar. He is an actor and producer, known for Perro Guardián (2014), ¡Asu Mare! 3 (2018) and What the Eye Doesn't See (2003). He has been married to Jossie Lindley since 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

Lizzy Caplan Shares an Awkward "Masters of Sex" Story

Lizzy Caplan rolls our signature dice to reveal stories from her past.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Locos de Amor 2
Wed, Dec 18 1:40 AM PST on HBOLAT (525)
Locos de Amor 2
Fri, Dec 27 12:10 PM PST on HBOLAT (525)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Alcántara's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
¡Asu Mare! 3 Cachin
(2018)
What the Eye Doesn't See Martín Chauca
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2019 Dedicada a mi Ex
Nestor
 2018 ¡Asu Mare! 3
Cachin
 2018 El gran León
Leon Godoy
 2016 Siete semillas
Ignacio
 2015 ¡Asu Mare! 2
Carlos Alcántara
 2014 Perro Guardián
Perro
 2014 A los 40
Luis Miguel Corrales
 2010 Broders (TV Series)
Charlie
 2006 Lobos de mar (TV Series)
Leonardo Oviedo
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Leonardo Oviedo
 2006 La gran sangre (TV Series)
Dragón
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Dragón
 2004 Doble juego
Miguelón
 2003 Carita de Atún (TV Series)
Ángel
- Episode #1.53 (2003) ... Ángel
- Episode #1.52 (2003) ... Ángel
- Episode #1.51 (2003) ... Ángel
- Episode #1.50 (2003) ... Ángel
- Episode #1.49 (2003) ... Ángel
 2003 Polvo enamorado
Hernando
 2003 What the Eye Doesn't See
Martín Chauca
 2001 Cazando a un millonario (TV Series)
Nero
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Nero
 2000 Pobre diabla (TV Series)
Ramón Pedraza
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Ramón Pedraza
 1998 Cosas del amor (TV Series)
Tomassi
- Cosas del amor (1998) ... Tomassi
 1997 Pataclaun (TV Series)
Machín
 1989 El hombre que debe morir (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Cachín See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed