No photo available. Represent Charlie G. Hawkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,877 this week

Charlie G. Hawkins

Charlie G. Hawkins was born on February 14, 1991 in Camden, London, England as Charlie Hawkins. He is an actor and writer, known for EastEnders (1985), Shanghai Knights (2003) and Ali G Indahouse (2002). See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 458 people
created 28 Nov 2018
 
a list of 356 people
created 11 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie G. Hawkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

EastEnders Darren / Darren Miller
(2004-2011)
Shanghai Knights Newspaper Boy
(2003)
Ali G Indahouse Cub Scout
(2002)
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2014 Casualty (TV Series)
Miles Stones
- Losing Grip (2014) ... Miles Stones
 2012 The Ellington Kid (Short)
Nathan
 2004-2011 EastEnders (TV Series)
Darren / Darren Miller
- Episode dated 20 September 2011 (2011) ... Darren Miller
- Episode dated 19 September 2011 (2011) ... Darren Miller
- Episode dated 16 September 2011 (2011) ... Darren Miller
- Episode dated 12 September 2011 (2011) ... Darren Miller
- Episode dated 8 September 2011 (2011) ... Darren Miller
 2010 Children in Need (TV Series)
Darren Miller
- Episode #1.31 (2010) ... Darren Miller
 2003 Foyle's War (TV Series)
Brian
- War Games (2003) ... Brian (as Charlie Hawkins)
 2003 Seven Wonders of the Industrial World (TV Series)
Mudlark
- The Sewer King (2003) ... Mudlark (as Charlie Hawkins)
 2003 Shanghai Knights
Newspaper Boy
 2002 Mrs. Meitlemeihr (Short)
Young Boy (as Charlie Hawkins)
 2002 Ali G Indahouse
Cub Scout (as Charlie Hawkins)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed in the UK tour of "Birdsong" as Tipper, alongside Sarah Jayne Dunn and Arthur Bostrom. See more »

Alternate Names:

Charles Hawkins | Charlie Hawkins

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a brother named George, whose initial he uses as his stage name due to there already being an actor named Charles Hawkins. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed