Mike Lobel (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,729 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Michael Ryan "Mike" Lobel (born March 7, 1984) is a Canadian actor. Born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, he is the oldest of three siblings. At a young age he began showing interest in music and visual arts which drew him to Etobicoke School of the Arts. He attended ESA from 1998 to 2003, first majoring in music (a skilled musician, he studied ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 08 Aug 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 05 Jul 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 15 Sep 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 14 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Lobel's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Suck Sam
(2009)
(2003-2009)
Rising Voices Editor
(2018)
Degrassi: Minis Jay Hogart
(2005-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2019 Detention Adventure (TV Series)
Caretaker Jay
- Westbrook's Four (2019) ... Caretaker Jay
- Contents Under Pressure (2019) ... Caretaker Jay
 2017 Must Kill Karl (Short)
Karl
 2011-2013 Really Me (TV Series)
DJ
- You're Really Me (2013) ... DJ
- Extreme Sixteen (2012) ... DJ
- Truth or Dare (2012) ... DJ
- Tough Break (2011) ... DJ
- Best Frenemies Forever (2011) ... DJ
 2010 Degrassi Takes Manhattan (TV Movie)
Jay Hogart
 2003-2009 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Jay Hogart
- Close to Me (2009) ... Jay Hogart
- Jane Says: Part 2 (2009) ... Jay Hogart
- Jane Says: Part 1 (2009) ... Jay Hogart
- Lost in Love: Part 2 (2009) ... Jay Hogart
- Lost in Love: Part 1 (2008) ... Jay Hogart
 2009 Suck
Sam
 2009 Degrassi Goes Hollywood (TV Movie)
Jay Hogart
 2005-2008 Degrassi: Minis (TV Series short)
Jay Hogart
- If Jay Can't Be Happy Part 4 (2008) ... Jay Hogart
- If Jay Can't Be Happy Part 3 (2008) ... Jay Hogart
- If Jay Can't Be Happy Part 2 (2008) ... Jay Hogart
- If Jay Can't Be Happy Part 1 (2008) ... Jay Hogart
- Pirates of the Cafeteribbean (2008) ... Jay Hogart
 2008 Luggage (Short)
Bruce
 2008 Degrassi Spring Break Movie (TV Movie)
Jay Hogart
 2007 The Best Years (TV Series)
Handles McPherson
- Notorious (2007) ... Handles McPherson
 2006 Booky Makes Her Mark (TV Movie)
Lorne
 2005 Jay and Silent Bob Do Degrassi (Video)
Jay Hogart
 2005 Selling Innocence (TV Movie)
Justin Johnson
 2004 Prom Queen: The Marc Hall Story (TV Movie)
Napoleon
 2004 Brave New Girl (TV Movie)
Ditz's Date
 2004 Zixx Level One (TV Series)
Lars
- Stuck on You (2004) ... Lars
 2004 Decoys
Halloween Jock
 2004 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (TV Series)
Lance Rose
- Into Thin Air (2004) ... Lance Rose
 2003 Twist
Bully
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Future Shop" (2002) TV commercial for "Pizza Pops" (2002) TV commercial for "Chevrolet" (2003)

Official Sites:

MySpace

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You stop and think sometimes, when you're doing your everyday things, about the responsibilty you have, being an actor on a television show like Degrassi. You owe it to the audience to portray the issues as truthfully as possible.

Trivia:

Studied acting with Jock MacDonald of the Carter Thor Studios in Los Angeles. See more »

Nickname:

La Bell

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed