Karl Rove (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 177,868 this week
Trailer
1:28 | Trailer
Karl Rove was born on December 25, 1950 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Karl Christian Rove. He is known for his work on Poodle Samizdat (2006), Atticus v. The Architect: The Political Assassination of Don Siegelman (2017) and Journeys with George (2002). He has been married to Karen Alexandra Johnson since June 2012. He was previously married to ... See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fair Game
Sun, Nov 24 4:00 PM PST on FLIX (602)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 334 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 226 people
created 02 Oct 2018
 
a list of 150 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karl Rove's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2006 Poodle Samizdat (Short) (archive footage)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Triumph of William McKinley".

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 6 Portrayals | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm not a human being. I'm a myth.

Trivia:

When meeting Norwegian officials he likes to state that "I am the highest ranking Norwegian in the White House," on account of his ancestory; his great-grandfather Olaf I. Rove emigrated from Norway and his White House office is decorated with pictures of his ancestor. In light of this, Norway's foreign minister decided to dig up documents in the Norwegian National Archive, written by Rove's ... See more »

Nickname:

The man with the plan

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed