No photo available. Represent Luis Miguel Fernández? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 133,865 this week

Luis Miguel Fernández (III)

Luis Miguel Fernández was born on October 2, 1959 in Tarifa, Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain. He is an actor, known for Nos chers voisins (2012), Nulle part ailleurs: matin (2000) and Jamel comedy club (2006). See full bio »

Lizzy Caplan Shares an Awkward "Masters of Sex" Story

Lizzy Caplan rolls our signature dice to reveal stories from her past.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Miguel Fernández's work have you seen?

Known For

Nos chers voisins Un policier
(2014)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2014 Nos chers voisins (TV Series)
Un policier
- Fêtent le foot (2014) ... Un policier (as Luis Fernandez)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luis Fernandes | Luis Fernandez | Luiz Fernandez

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former French soccer player. Now a team coach. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed