Michael L. Colosimo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,113,857 this week
Trailer
1:17 | Trailer
Michael L. Colosimo was born on October 15, 1980 in Monongahela, Pennsylvania, USA as Michael Louis Colosimo. He is known for his work on Ten Days That Unexpectedly Changed America (2006), The War That Made America (2006) and Gods and Generals (2003). See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael L. Colosimo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ten Days That Unexpectedly Changed America Alexander Berkman / Union Soldier
(2006)
(2003)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2008 The Battle of Gettysburg (TV Movie documentary)
Wesley Culp
 2006 The War That Made America (TV Series documentary)
Soldier
- Unlikely Allies (2006) ... Soldier
- Unintended Consequences (2006) ... Soldier
- Turning the Tide (2006) ... Soldier
- A Country Between (2006) ... Soldier
 2006 Mysteries of the Freemasons (TV Movie documentary)
Boston Tea Party Participant
 2006 Ten Days That Unexpectedly Changed America (TV Series documentary)
Alexander Berkman / Union Soldier
- The Homestead Strike (2006) ... Alexander Berkman
- Antietam (2006) ... Union Soldier
 2006 Fields of Freedom
Soldier
 2005 Soldiers All (Video)
Rookie Soldier
 2005 Secret Missions of the Civil War (TV Movie documentary)
William Pittenger, The Great Locomotive Chase
 2005 The Persistence of Dreams (Short)
Extra (uncredited)
 2003 Civil War Combat: America's Bloodiest Battles (TV Series documentary)
Soldier
- The Battle of Chickamauga (2003) ... Soldier (uncredited)
 2003 Gods and Generals
Soldier (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
 2005 Secret Missions of the Civil War (TV Movie documentary) (wardrober)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2003 Gods and Generals (core company of re-enactors)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011 Lee & Grant (TV Movie documentary)
Union Soldier
 2005 The Amazing Race (TV Series)
US Soldier
- How Do We Know We Aren't Going to Get Shot? (2005) ... US Soldier (uncredited)
 2003 Legends (TV Movie documentary)
Confederate Ghost

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Television commercial for VisitPA.com as "Union Officer at Gettysburg"

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Senior history major at California University of Pennsylvania See more »

Nickname:

Mikey

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed