Tamar Braxton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,457 this week
Trailer
0:16 | Trailer
Tamar Braxton was born on March 17, 1977 in Severn, Maryland, USA as Tamar Estine Braxton. She is an actress, known for GangLand, True to the Game 2: Gena's Story (2020) and The Bold and the Beautiful (1987). She was previously married to Vince Herbert and Delite Allamby. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 04 Oct 2018
 
a list of 33 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 3014 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 1458 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
list image
a list of 1437 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamar Braxton's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2019 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Chef Chambre
- Episode #1.8058 (2019) ... Chef Chambre
 2017 In the Cut (TV Series)
Jackie
- Blast from the Past (2017) ... Jackie
 2015 Being Mary Jane (TV Series)
Tamar Braxton
- Some Things Are Black and White (2015) ... Tamar Braxton
 2012 The Soul Man (TV Series)
Catherine
- The Ballentine Hands (2012) ... Catherine
 2000 Toni Braxton: He Wasn't Man Enough (Video short)
Woman in pink dress (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bluebird of Happiness - music album See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On November 10, 2015, Braxton discovered that she had several pulmonary emboli in her lungs. The illness forced her to withdraw from Dancing with the Stars. See more »

Trademark:

Powerful coloratura soprano vocals See more »

Nickname:

Tay See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed