No photo available. Represent Miguel Induráin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 333,655 this week

Miguel Induráin

Miguel Induráin was born on July 16, 1964 in Villava, Navarra, Spain as Miguel Indurain Larraya. He is an actor, known for El futuro ya tiene recuerdos (2017), From You to You (1990) and Sin ir más lejos (1995). He has been married to Marisa López since 1992. They have three children. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 24 Jul 2018
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 07 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Induráin's work have you seen?

Known For

El futuro ya tiene recuerdos Miguel Induráin
(2017)
From You to You Himself
(1992)
(1995)
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 El futuro ya tiene recuerdos (Video short)
Miguel Induráin
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Magdalenas Martínez (Spain)

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Cycling is harder than most sports. I can tell you, it really takes it out of you. See more »

Trivia:

A Spanish cyclist, he became the first man to win the Tour de France five times in a row, from 1991-1995. He rode for the Banesto team. See more »

Nickname:

Miguelón

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed