No photo available. Represent Fernando Henrique Cardoso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,544 this week

Fernando Henrique Cardoso

Fernando Henrique Cardoso was born on June 18, 1931 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He is a writer, known for Assuntina das Amérikas (1976), Agamenon: The Film (2012) and O Evangelho Segundo Teotônio (1984). He was previously married to Ruth Vilaça Correia Leite Cardoso. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 18 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernando Henrique Cardoso's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1976 Assuntina das Amérikas (book "Dependência e Desenvolvimento da América Latina")
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founded the PSDB (Partido Social da Democracia Brasileira). See more »

Nickname:

FHC

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed