Bruce Bennett (V)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,773 this week
Trailer
3:29 | Trailer
Bruce Bennett was born on March 8, 1962 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for A Forked World (2004), Shirtsleeves (1998) and Reveille (2001). See full bio »
1 video »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Bennett's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2004)
Shirtsleeves Writer
(1998)
Reveille Writer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2019 Snapped (TV Series documentary) (story producer - 1 episode)
- Frances Truesdale (2019) ... (story producer)
 2019 Murder and Justice: The Case of Martha Moxley (TV Mini-Series documentary) (story producer - 3 episodes)
- Overlooked Theories (2019) ... (story producer)
- A Rollercoaster Trial (2019) ... (story producer)
- Mourning in Greenwich (2019) ... (story producer)
 2018 The Last Defense (TV Series documentary) (development producer - 3 episodes)
- Julius Jones: The Fight (2018) ... (development producer)
- Julius Jones: The Trial (2018) ... (development producer)
- Julius Jones: The Crime (2018) ... (development producer)
 2017 I, Witness (TV Series documentary) (story producer - 2 episodes)
- Mother Undercover (2017) ... (story producer)
- The Judas Kiss (2017) ... (story producer)
 2015 A Crime to Remember (TV Series documentary) (story producer - 2 episodes)
- Damsel on Death Row (2015) ... (story producer)
- Lock Up Your Daughters (2015) ... (story producer)
  My Dirty Little Secret (TV Series documentary) (producer - 4 episodes, 2015) (story producer - 4 episodes, 2014)
- The Lovesick Doctors (2015) ... (producer)
- Dear Diary (2015) ... (producer)
- Gambling with Fate (2015) ... (producer)
- Just Between the Three of Us (2015) ... (producer)
- Who Killed the Mormon Millionairess (2014) ... (story producer)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: Alphaville: 1988, Crime, Punishment, And The Battle For New York City's Lower East Side - co-author, with Mike Codella See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

The A-Bones | Bruce Bennet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former reporter for the Wall Street Journal and film critic for the New York Sun. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed