No photo available. Represent Chantal Claret? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,262 this week

Chantal Claret

Chantal Claret was born on February 21, 1982 in Berkeley, California, USA as Chantal Claret Goldstrom. She has been married to Jimmy Urine since January 18, 2008. See full bio »

The Props Sundance Stars Wish They Stole From Set

Find out which props Sundance stars would have taken home from their sets ... and who might have lifted an item or two.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4128 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 3777 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 5150 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 92 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chantal Claret's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fog Soundtrack
(2005)
The Joneses Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2016 Alleluia! The Devil's Carnival (performer: "Good Little Dictation Machines")
  Flesh and Bone (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Bulling Through (2015) ... (performer: "Real Girls") / (writer: "Real Girls")
  The Mysteries of Laura (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- The Mystery of the Intoxicated Intern (2015) ... (performer: "Burn it Down") / (writer: "Burn it Down")
  Eye Candy (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- AMA (2015) ... (performer: "We Don't Give A Damn") / (writer: "We Don't Give A Damn")
  Nashville (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Somebody Pick Up My Pieces (2015) ... (performer: "Red Hot Woman") / (writer: "Red Hot Woman")
  Mob Wives (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Drunken Monkey Business (2014) ... (performer: "The Girl Is Back In Town") / (writer: "The Girl Is Back In Town")
 2014 The Hive (performer: "All Together Friends Forever")
 2014 Burying the Ex (performer: "No Good Way To Die") / (writer: "No Good Way To Die")
 2013 Eat, Drink, Love (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 8 episodes)
- The Final Course (2013) ... (performer: "I'm Serious")
- Taste Test (2013) ... (performer: "I'm Serious")
- Palate Cleanser (2013) ... (performer: "I'm Serious")
- Bottle Shock (2013) ... (performer: "I'm Serious")
- Reputation Is Everything (2013) ... (performer: "I'm Serious")
 2013 Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor (performer: "Light It Up") / (writer: "Light It Up" - as Chantal Euringer)
  Lost Girl (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Faes Wide Shut (2013) ... (performer: "Can't Save Her") / (writer: "Can't Save Her" - as Chantal Euringer)
 2009 The Joneses (writer: "Teenage")
 2007 The Comebacks (writer: "Nu Rock" - as Chantal Goldstrom)
 2005 The Fog (writer: "Take Off Your Clothes")
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Morningwood

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Michael Goldstrom. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed