No photo available. Represent Alizée? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,894 this week

Alizée (I)

Alizée was born on August 21, 1984 in Ajaccio, Corsica, France as Alizée Jacotey. She is an actress, known for A Good Year (2006), Un paso adelante (2002) and Alizée: L'Alizé (2000). She has been married to Grégoire Lyonnet since June 18, 2016. She was previously married to Jérémy Chatelain. See full bio »

What Linda Hamilton Is Watching (After Saving the World)

The star of Terminator shows some surprising fandom with her Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 48 people
created 19 Dec 2014
 
list image
a list of 36 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 
a list of 900 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 508 people
created 18 Jan 2016
 
a list of 57 people
created 02 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alizée's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Good Year Soundtrack
(2006)
Un paso adelante Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2015 Nos chers voisins (TV Series)
Hanna Baby-Sitter / Anna
- Il était une fois (2015) ... Hanna Baby-Sitter
 2014 Alizée: Blonde (Video short)
Alizée
 2012 Alizée: À cause de l'automne (Video short)
Alizée
 2012 Alizée: À cause de l'automne (First Version) (Video short)
Alizée
 2010 Alizée: Limelight (Video short)
Alizée
 2010 Alizée: Les collines (Never Leave You) (Video short)
Alizée
 2008 Alizée: Fifty-Sixty (Alternative Version) (Video short)
Alizée
 2008 Alizée: Fifty-Sixty (David Rubato Version) (Video short)
Alizée
 2008 Alizée: Fifty-Sixty (Rolf Honey Version) (Video short)
Alizée (voice)
 2008 Alizée: Fifty-Sixty (Video short)
Alizée
 2007 Alizée: Mademoiselle Juliette (Video short)
Alizée
 2003 Alizée: À contre-courant (Video short)
Alizée
 2003 Alizée: J'ai pas vingt ans (Video short)
Alizée
 2003 Alizée: J'en ai marre! (Video short)
Alizée
 2001 Alizée: Gourmandises (Video short)
Alizée
 2001 Alizée: Parler tout bas (Video short)
Alizée
 2000 Alizée: L'Alizé (Video short)
Alizée
 2000 Alizée: Moi... Lolita (Video short)
Lolita
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

First album "Gourmandises" (including first single hit "Moi Lolita"). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Alizee | Alizee Jacotey

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was still listening to the album [Lily Allen's "It's Not Me, It's You] in the car on the way here! The sound could be a little better, but the songs are really good. Listening to her songs, I said to myself that that's something I could sing now; I see lots of things in common with my own tastes. And she's gotten a lot of exposure now, so it's a good comparison - even if she has a trashy side ... See more »

Trivia:

Daughter, with Chatelain, Annily born on April 29th, 2005. See more »

Trademark:

Emotional songs with a deeper meaning behind them See more »

Nickname:

Lili See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed