No photo available. Represent Steve Lawrence? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,522 this week

Steve Lawrence (V)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Steve Lawrence »

Sam Heughan on Joining Vin Diesel in 'Bloodshot'

"Outlander" star Sam Heughan transforms into a supersoldier to hit the big screen with franchise-maker Vin Diesel.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Lawrence's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
  Beautiful Baby Boy (Short) (producer) (post-production)
  Missing Microbes (Documentary) (co-producer) (post-production)
 2019 Ghosted: Love Gone Missing (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Russell & Destiney (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Kayla & Shawn (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
 2018 The Cat Rescuers (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2012 On the Road with Bob Holman (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
 2011 Sarabah (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2010 Rappers, Divas and Virtuosos (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2010 The Furious Force of Rhymes (Documentary) (producer)
 2006 Married in America 2 (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2003 Vis a Vis: Native Tongues (TV Movie) (producer)
 2003 Married in America (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2002 World Music (TV Series) (segment producer)
 1998 Vis à vis: Beyond the Veil (Documentary) (producer)
 1991 Born in the USSR (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- Born in the USSR: 7 Up (1991) ... (producer)
 1989 The Long Way Home (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1987 Tell Tchaikovsky the News: Rock in Russia (Documentary) (producer)
 1985 Sun City: Artists United Against Apartheid (Video documentary) (producer)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steven Lawrence

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed