STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,043 this week

Tristan Jarred


Tristan Jarred was born on June 3, 1994 in Saint Joseph, Michigan, USA as John Edward Gathright III. He is an actor, known for An American Crime (2007), Serenity (2005) and Malibu's Most Wanted (2003). See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Serenity
Sun, Apr 12 6:54 AM PDT on STZENA (646)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4459 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tristan Jarred's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

An American Crime Johnny Baniszewski
(2007)
Serenity Lilac Son
(2005)
Malibu's Most Wanted 7 yr. Old Brad
(2003)
Blood Deep Young Jacob
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2016 Riding 79
Charlie
 2014/I Homecoming
Young Jacob
 2012 You, Me and Johnny (TV Movie)
Tristan
 2011 00:24 (Video short)
Johnny
 2009 Spud (Short)
Derek
 2008 Number One Dad (Short)
 2007 An American Crime
Johnny Baniszewski
 2005 Serenity
Lilac Son
 2005 Blood Deep
Young Jacob
 2005 Carnivàle (TV Series)
Boy
- Outskirts, Damascus, NE (2005) ... Boy
 2004 Codename: Simon (Short)
Simon
 2003 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Redmond
 2003 Malibu's Most Wanted
7 yr. Old Brad
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Tristan Jarred Weber

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lil B-Boy Prodigy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed