No photo available. Represent Horace Grant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 286,220 this week

Horace Grant

Horace Grant was born on July 4, 1965 in Augusta, Georgia, USA as Horace Junior Grant. He is an actor and art director, known for Baby's Momma Drama (2004), The Top 5 Reasons You Can't Blame... (1999) and WGN Morning News (1994). He was previously married to Donna Weaver. See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Horace Grant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1996 Space Jam
Horace Grant (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2020 NBA on ESPN (TV Series)
Self - Team Wilbon
- 2020 Celebrity All-Star Game (2020) ... Self - Team Wilbon
 2018 WGN Morning News (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 11 December 2018 (2018) ... Self
 2014 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Bad Boys (2014) ... Self
 2013 CQC: Custe o Que Custar (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #6.31 (2013) ... Self
 1999-2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Phil Jackson (2004) ... Self
- Michael Jordan (1999) ... Self
 1994 1994 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 10" (2.08 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The General See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed