STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,635 this week

John Gotti (1940–2002)


John Gotti was born on October 27, 1940 in Bronx, New York, USA as John Joseph Gotti Jr. He was married to Victoria DiGiorgio. He died on June 10, 2002 in Springfield, Missouri, USA. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 11 Jun 2017
 
a list of 320 people
created 4 days ago
 
a list of 13 people
created 04 Sep 2012
 
a list of 122 people
created 27 Oct 2015
 
a list of 11 people
created 18 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Gotti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2005)
Biography Himself
(1993-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2005 Inside the Mafia (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The Godfathers (2005) ... Himself
 1993-1997 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- John Gotti: A Mafia Story (1993) ... Himself
 1996 The Best of American Justice: The Mob (Video documentary)
Himself
 1993 American Justice: Target - Mafia (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Biographical Movies | 2 Print Biographies | 5 Portrayals | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you think your boss is stupid, remember: you wouldn't have a job if he was any smarter. See more »

Trivia:

Five children: Victoria Gotti, Angela, John Gotti Jr., Peter and Frank (who was killed in 1980 when a neighbor accidentally hit him with his car) That neighbor was kidnapped and killed shortly thereafter. See more »

Nickname:

Johnny Boy See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed